holding that affidavits are sufficient to meet a defendant's burden under prong one absent contradictory evidence in the record
[…] However, the first prong of the anti-SLAPP analysis does not require that the comments at issue actually be made by the defendant, and instead focuses only on whether the comments constituted protected communication made in good faith. See NRS 41.660(1) (setting forth the procedure for when "an action is brought against a person based upon a good faith communication in furtherance of the right to petition or the right to free speech in direct connection with an issue of public concern" (emphasis added)). The issue of whether the defendant may be held liable for the communication only becomes a consideration in the second prong of the anti-SLAPP analysis, when the burden shifts to the plaintiff to demonstrate "a probability of prevailing on the claim." NRS 41.660(3)(b).