TC 5193, 5208(SC S064613)
[…] That objection need not detain us long. It is undisputed that Seneca owns the parcel of land on which the cogeneration facility sits, as well as the improvements to that property—the structures, machinery, and equipment that constitute Seneca's industrial property. Under ORS 307.030, all of that property is taxable. That statute provides:
"All real property within this state and all tangible personal property situated within this state, except as otherwise provided by law, shall be subject to assessment and taxation in equal and ratable proportion."
Under ORS 307.020(1)(c), "tangible personal property"