relying on Bibby v. Phila. Coca Cola Bottling Co., 260 F.3d 260, 262-64 (3d Cir. 2001)
[…] Milkich, 618 A.2d 1145, 1149 (Pa. Commw. Ct. 1992). Tortious interference with prospective contractual relations is an intentional tort. See Adler, Barish, Daniels, Levin & Creskoff v. Epstein, 393 A.2d 1175, 1183 (Pa. 1978). Plaintiff also alleges in his Complaint that Defendant and Defendant's employees "acted within the scope of his or her job duties," (Doc. 1 ¶ 21), and so there is no issue here of an act committed outside of the bounds of the scope of employment that could negate the application of sovereign immunity, see 42 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 8501 (defining "Commonwealth party" as "a Commonwealth agency and any employee thereof, but only with respect to an act within the scope of his office of employment"). Indeed, Pennsylvania district courts have held that Defendant is entitled to sovereign immunity in appropriate cases. Moore v. Pa. Dep't of Military & Veterans Affairs, 216 F. Supp. 2d 446, 454 (E.D. Pa. 2002); Walker, 2008 WL 2433091, at *2-3; Fandino v. Pa.