Saunders v. Danberg
[…] CMS Defs.' Motion to Dismiss Brief Ex. G ( Shamsidin Ali, aka Robert Saunders v. Howard et al., C.A. No. 09-1654 (3d Cir. Oct. 29, 2009)) at 3.

Id.

Upon evaluating whether a litigant is entitled to in forma pauperis status, 10 Del. C. § 8803(b) requires that the court also conduct a review of the litigant's complaint, and dismiss the complaint if it is found to be frivolous or malicious. Section § 8803(b) provides that:

Upon establishing the amount of fees and costs to be paid, the court shall review the complaint. Upon such review, the complaint shall be dismissed if the court finds the action is factually frivolous, malicious or, upon a court's finding that the action is legally frivolous and that even a pro se litigant, acting with due diligence, should have found well settled law disposing of the issue(s) raised.

Id. § 8803(b).

A complaint is malicious for purposes of § 8803(b) if it "realleges pending or previously litigated claims." That is, § 8803(b) prevents a litigant seeking in forma pauperis status from proceeding on a claim that he has already asserted in another court.

Id. § 8801(7).