Saunders v. Danberg
[…] The affiant shall further swear or affirm that the information in the affidavit is true and correct and made under penalty of perjury.

10 Del. C. § 8804(a) provides:

When the individual seeking permission to proceed in forma pauperis is a prisoner, the prisoner shall file a certified summary of the prisoner's inmate account, together with the affidavit required pursuant to § 8802 of this title. The summary shall contain all account activity for the 6-month period immediately preceding the filing of the complaint, or for the entire time the prisoner has been incarcerated, whichever time is less.

[T]he prisoner has, on 3 or more prior occasions, while incarcerated or detained in any facility, brought an action or an appeal in a federal court or constitutional or statutory court of the State that was dismissed on the grounds that it was frivolous, malicious or failed to state a claim upon which relief may be granted unless the prisoner is under imminent danger of serious physical injury at the time that the complaint is filed.

In his in forma pauperis application, Saunders was asked to list any actions or appeals that he had brought in either federal court or Delaware state court while incarcerated, to which Saunders responded that he had only brought a single action in Superior Court.