Rossi v.
[…] Accordingly, ECB erroneously sustained those notices of violation based on the restriction of two SVL holders per “block face.”

The dissent's reference to the number of bus stops in front of the museum, an issue not fully developed in the administrative record, has no bearing on the legal issue of whether the sidewalk area in front of the museum constitutes a single “block face.”

Contrary to the dissent's view, the “block face” issue, which was fully briefed in the article 78 proceedings below, is properly before us. CPLR 7804(g) provides, in relevant part, that “when the [article 78] proceeding comes before it, whether by appeal or transfer, the appellate division shall dispose of all issues in the proceeding” (emphasis added). Thus, we are empowered to resolve all issues raised in the article 78 petitions, including the “block face” issue ( see Matter of 125 Bar Corp. v. State Liq.