Patel v. Jaddou
[…] Defendants' proffered cases to the contrary are inapposite. See Rabinovych v. Mayorkas, 624 F.Supp.3d 19, 23 (D. Mass. 2022) (plaintiff challenged USCIS's denial of AOS application); Badra, v. Jaddou, 2022 WL 4376331, at *1-2 (S.D. Fla. Sept. 22, 2022) (same); Doe v. Mayorkas, 2022 WL 4450272, at *3 (D. Minn. Sept. 23, 2022) (same); Garcia v. USCIS, 2022 WL 3349151, at *9 (N.D. Tex. Aug. 12, 2022) (same).

b. Section 1252(a)(2)(B)(ii)

Under 8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(B)(ii), “[n]o court shall have jurisdiction to review-. . . any other decision or action of the Attorney General or the Secretary of Homeland Security” the authority for which is committed to their discretion. Defendants argue that § 1252(a)(2)(B)(ii) bars judicial review of USCIS and DOS's decisions about how to adjudicate Adjustment of Status applications. Def.'s Mem. at 16-17 [Doc. No. 63].