No. 84-5722.
[…] Where Congress has intended to permit commercial fishing in a national park, it has done so expressly by statute. See, e.g., 16 U.S.C. § 459a-1 (1982) (regarding the Cape Hatteras National Seashore) ("the legal residents of villages [within the Seashore] shall have a right to earn a livelihood by fishing within the boundaries [of the Seashore], subject to such rules and regulations as the . . . Secretary may deem necessary. . . ."); 16 U.S.C. § 230d (1982) (regarding the Barataria Marsh Unit of Jean Lafitte National Historical Park) ("Within the Barataria Marsh Unit, the Secretary shall permit hunting, fishing (including commercial fishing). . . ."); 16 U.S.C. § 410hh-4 (1982) (regarding the Malaspina Glacier Forelands Area of Wrangell-Saint Elias National Preserve, Cape Krusenstern National Monument, and the Dry Bay Area of Glacier Bay National Preserve) ("the Secretary may take no action to restrict unreasonably the exercise of