Najieb v. William Chrysler-Plymouth
[…] Najieb Dep. at 85. Because neither party produced this letter, we do not know if it complied with the requirements of the ECOA. Consequently, this Court denies both parties' motions for summary judgment on Count I.

II. FCRA

In Count II, Najieb alleges that William Chrysler violated the FCRA, 15 U.S.C. § 1681m, by failing to provide proper notice of an adverse action. The Act requires an entity to provide electronic, written, or verbal notice of "any adverse action [taken] with respect to any consumer that is based in whole or in part on any information contained in a consumer report." 15 U.S.C. § 1681m. Under the FCRA, an "adverse action" is any "action taken or determination that is adverse to the interests of a consumer." 15 U.S.C. § 1681a(k)(B)(iv)(II).