explaining that attorney fees incurred during court-annexed arbitration are recoverable
[…] Nothing about the structure of that statute or the nature of the exceptions suggests that statutory permission to amend should be read as an implicit limitation on the application of the listed provisions.
Second, the context suggests the opposite. For instance, paragraph (4)(b) makes specific reference to seven statutes that present circumstances in which a party to an agreement may unilaterally amend the agreement. One of the referenced statutes, ORS 90.533, provides that a "landlord may unilaterally amend a rental agreement to convert the method of billing for garbage collection and disposal" if the landlord gives the tenant "not less than 180 days' written notice before converting [the] billing method." (Emphasis added.)