explaining that attorney fees incurred during court-annexed arbitration are recoverable
[…] Second, the context suggests the opposite. For instance, paragraph (4)(b) makes specific reference to seven statutes that present circumstances in which a party to an agreement may unilaterally amend the agreement. One of the referenced statutes, ORS 90.533, provides that a "landlord may unilaterally amend a rental agreement to convert the method of billing for garbage collection and disposal" if the landlord gives the tenant "not less than 180 days' written notice before converting [the] billing method." (Emphasis added.) Also, the referenced statute ORS 90.537 provides that a "landlord may unilaterally amend a rental agreement to convert a tenant’s existing utility or service billing method" if the landlord gives the tenant not less than 180 days' written notice before converting to a submeter billing method. (Emphasis added.)