Civil Action No. 3:10-CV-1684-D.
[…] (1) posting at the courthouse door of each county in which the property is located a written notice designating the county in which the property will be sold; (2) filing in the office of the county clerk of each county in which the property is located a copy of the notice posted under Subdivision (1); and (3) serving written notice of the sale by certified mail on each debtor who, according to the records of the mortgage servicer of the debt, is obligated to pay the debt.
Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 51.002(b). Section 51.002(f) provides that the county clerk "may dispose of the notices [filed under Subdivision (2) of Section (b)] after the date of sale specified in the notice has passed." A reasonable jury could only find that Wells Fargo complied with these foreclosure notice and filing requirements.