addressing intentional-injury exception to exclusive remedy
[…] Because the Escobedos do not satisfy section 408.001(b)'s familial-relationship requirement, their wrongful-death claims were dismissed.
Id. at §§ 71.004 ("An action to recover damages as provided by this subchapter is for the exclusive benefit of the surviving spouse, children, and parents of the deceased."), .009 (exemplary damages authorized for intentional or grossly negligent conduct).