setting forth elements of defamation
[…] McNamara’s brother, began spending time with Mr. McNamara. The two ultimately entered into a romantic relationship."
"Incest" means "[s]exual relations between family members or close relatives" and "[i]ntermarriage between persons related in any degree of consanguinity or affinity within which marriage is prohibited—for example, through the uncle-niece or aunt-nephew relationship." Incest, Black’s Law Dictionary 879 (10th ed. 2014). See also RCW 9A.64.020(2)(a) ("A person is guilty of incest ... if he or she engages in sexual contact with a person whom he or she knows to be related to him or her, either legitimately or illegitimately, as an ancestor, descendant, brother, or sister of either the whole or the half blood.").
¶ 21 McNamara’s complaint next alleged that the statement "Ms. McNamara has been found guilty of Murder" on SKW’s webpage is false. Again, this allegation fails because the SKW webpages in the record do not state that McNamara was found guilty of murder.