dismissing some of plaintiff's FTCA claims for lack of subject matter jurisdiction pursuant to Section 2680(h) and 28 U.S.C. § 1915(e)(B)
[…] An action seeking judicial review under Section 1071(b)(1) must be brought within “not less than sixty days, as the Director [of the USPTO] appoints.” § 1071(b)(1). By regulation, this period has been extended to 63 days after the date of the TTAB's final decision, 37 C.F.R. § 2.145(d)(3), and the Director of the USPTO may extend that period of time if a written request for such an extension is filed and (1) there is a showing of good cause made before the expiration of the 63-day period, or (2) there is a showing of excusable neglect made after the expiration of that period, § 2.145(e)(1)(i)-(ii). Such an action is for judicial review; it is not for damages. See § 1071(b)(1) (“The court may adjudge that an applicant is entitled to a registration upon the application involved, that a registration involved should be canceled, or such other matter as the issues in the proceeding require, as the facts in the case may appear. Such adjudication shall authorize the Director to take any necessary action, upon compliance with the requirements of law.”).
In the present action, which the Court construes, in part, as an inter partes action against Beyonce and/or BGK under Section 1071(b)(1), the only specific relief that Plaintiff seeks is damages, which are not available under that statute.