Manitowoc Co. v. Lanning
[…] Notwithstanding the NSE's label, it constitutes a restrictive covenant by an employee not to engage in a particular form of competition with the employer both during his employment and for a two-year period after his employment ends. Accordingly, Lanning's NSE is a type of covenant "described in this section" under § 103.465.

Under Wis. Stat. § 990.001(6), "titles to subchapters, subsections, paragraphs and subdivisions of the statutes and history notes are not part of the statutes." "Although titles are not part of statutes, Wis. Stat. § 990.001(6), they may be helpful in interpretation. Nevertheless text must control over title." Aiello v. Vill. of Pleasant Prairie, 206 Wis. 2d 68, 73, 556 N.W.2d 697 (1996).