affirming a district court's holding that a customer had not been the victim of an anti-competitive tying scheme under § 1972
[…] Section 85 "sets forth the substantive limits on the rates of interest that national banks may charge," Beneficial Nat'l Bank v. Anderson, 539 U.S. 1, 9, 123 S.Ct. 2058, 156 L.Ed.2d 1 (2003), while section 86 "sets forth the elements of a usury claim against a national bank . . . and prescribes the remedies available to borrowers who are charged higher rates," id. Exchange Bank is a state-chartered bank, not a national bank. Sections 85 and 86 of the National Bank Act apply only to "associations," see § 85 ("Any association may take . . ."); § 86 (allowing recovery "from the association"), referring to national banking associations, see 12 U.S.C. § 37 (defining "associations" as used in the National Banking Act as "all associations organized to carry on the business of banking under any Act of Congress"). Thus, the National Bank Act does not apply to state-chartered banks. See First and Beck, a Nevada LLC v.