determining that a person’s porch was "open at least to limited access by the general public"
[…] To the extent they matter at all, those factors suggest even more convincingly that Appellant was doing nothing that may pose a danger to himself or others. The Commonwealth speculates that Appellant could have awakened at some later time and then “staggered back out into traffic,” thus later engaging in conduct that may be endangering or unreasonably annoying. We recognize from the plain language of KRS 222.202(1) and from the word “may” in the phrase “may endanger himself or other persons or property, or unreasonably annoy persons in his vicinity,” that guilt under the statute does not require conduct creating an immediate or actual endangerment or unreasonable annoyance. However, the statute does require some manifest behavior that is likely to produce the requisite endangerment or annoyance.