Lloyd v. Colvin
[…] See Hancock v. Barnhart, 206 F. Supp. 2d 757, 768 (W.D. Va. 2002) (Kiser, J.); SSR 96-9p, 1996 WL 374185, at *3 (July 2, 1996).

III. Discussion

Lloyd primarily challenges the ALJ's finding that Lloyd's spina bifida does not meet a listed impairment. See Pl. Br. 17-19, ECF No. 18. The Listings are examples of medical conditions that "ordinarily prevent a person from working" in any capacity. Sullivan v. Zebley, 493 U.S. 521, 533 (1990); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.925(a). A claimant's severe impairment "meets" a listing if it "satisfies all of the criteria of that listing, including any relevant criteria in the introduction, and meets the [one-year] duration requirement." 20 C.F.R. § 416.925(c)(3); Zebley, 493 U.S. at 530.