20-cv-674 (JGK)
[…] While Opera did have a minority share in Opay, Opera would need a controlling interest of Opay for it to be considered a subsidiary of Opera. See 17 C.F.R. § 240.12b–2 (Exchange Act Rule 12b-2 defines "subsidiary" as "an affiliate controlled by such person directly, or indirectly through one or more intermediaries"); Subsidiary Corporation, Black's Law Dictionary (11th ed. 2019) ("A corporation in which a parent corporation has a controlling share.").