dismissing a claim under similar circumstances
[…] Id. at 129.
Here, however, there is no indication that the HOA approached only LVDG and sold the property for only the amount of its debt with no attempt to obtain a larger price. To the contrary, the complaint alleges the sale was conducted pursuant to Chapter 116, including § 116.31164. (Dkt. # 1-1 at 7.) Pursuant to § 116.31164(2), the HOA “may sell the unit at public auction to the highest cash bidder.” Thus, the complaint alleges the HOA properly noticed and held a public auction and sold the property to the highest cash bidder at that sale.