applying claim-by-claim analysis to determine which claims were constitutional
[…] (4) where the person receives his or her mail;
(5) where the person and the person's spouse have registered to vote and how long they have been registered to vote there (and whether they have actually voted);
(6) whether the person's daily life is connected to that address, including mail, bills, and bank accounts.
B. The Canvassing Committee may also consider evidence that tends to show that the claim of residency is untrue, contradictory or inconsistent with other actions or inactions of the person.
.AS 29.26.050(b) provides:
Voter registration by the municipality may not be required. However, in order to vote for a candidate or on a ballot measure relating to a specific local election district or service area, a municipality may by ordinance require that a person be registered to vote in state elections at least 30 days before the municipal election at an address within the boundaries of that local election district or service area. The municipality has the responsibility to determine if a voter meets the requirements of the ordinance and this section.
B. It Was An Abuse Of Discretion To Predetermine That The Voters Are Eligible Voters In Future Borough Elections.
Paragraph 7 of the superior court's final judgment stipulates: