LaFrance v. Lodmell
[…] An arbitration award in such action shall be confirmed, modified or vacated in accordance with the provisions of chapter 909.”

We recognize that General Statutes § 46b–36g (a) provides in relevant part that “[a] premarital agreement ... shall not be enforceable if the party against whom enforcement is sought proves that ... (2) [t]he agreement was unconscionable when it was executed or when enforcement is sought....” This standard differs from the requirement in § 46b–66 (c)(1)(B) that the trial court find that the agreement to arbitrate is “fair and equitable under the circumstances....” To the extent that §§ 46b–36g (a) and 46b–66 (c)(1)(B) are facially in tension, “we are mindful of the well