Case No. 2D18-525
[…] And regardless of the merits of such a claim, it is not the type of claim that would render her sentence void.
Once Kelley admitted to violating her probation, she breached the plea agreement and was subject to any sentence that might have originally been imposed, including the mandatory minimum terms. See § 948.06(2)(b), Fla. Stat. (2017) ("If probation or community control is revoked, the court shall adjudge the probationer or offender guilty of the offense charged and proven or admitted, unless he or she has previously been adjudged guilty, and impose any sentence which it might have originally imposed before placing the probationer on probation or the offender into community control."); see also Foulks v. State, 306 So.3d 1178, 1183 (Fla. 3d DCA Aug. 31, 2020) ("[S]ection [948.06(2)(b)] encompasses any sentence the defendant was eligible to receive that might have been imposed at the original sentencing had a plea agreement not been reached.").