Kadow v. Interest of First Fed. Bank
[…] Corp. v. McElhone, 841 F.2d 531, 538 (4th Cir. 1988). Therefore, Defendant's motion to dismiss the RICO claims is granted.

IV. Personal Jurisdiction

Finally, Defendant argues that this Court lacks general personal jurisdiction over Defendant, and lacks specific personal jurisdiction over Defendant as to the claims asserted by the Joneses and by out of state class members pursuant to Bristol-Myers Squibb Co. v. Super. Ct. of Cal., 137 S. Ct. 1773 (2017).

Given that Plaintiffs' Sherman Act price fixing claims survive, this Court has personal jurisdiction over Defendant pursuant to 15 U.S.C. § 22, which provides that "[a]ny suit, action, or proceeding under the antitrust laws against a corporation may be brought not only in the judicial district whereof it is an inhabitant, but also in any district wherein it may be found or transacts business." This is sufficient to confer personal jurisdiction over Defendant on Plaintiffs' RESPA claims as well given they arise from a common nucleus of operative fact. See Noble Sec. Inc. v.