JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Smith
[…] This program was codified at 10 Del. C. § 5062C.

U.S. Bank, N.A. v. Quinn, 2014 WL 5390178, at *1 (Del. Super. Oct. 21, 2014) (citing 2nd Quarter Foreclosure Filing Data, from Joseph R. Biden, Att'y Gen., Del. Dep't of Justice, to the Hon. Anthony J. DeLuca, President Pro Tempore and the Hon. Robert F. Gilligan, Speaker (Jun. 29, 2012); see also Del. Super. Ct. Admin. Directive No. 2013-2 (May 28, 2013).

Charlton Aff, Ex. E.

10 Del. C. § 5062D(a) (mandating "[a] complaint to foreclose a mortgage in an action subject to this chapter shall contain a statement as to whether the mortgage foreclosure action is subject to the Automatic Residential Mortgage Foreclosure Mediation Program and, where it is not subject to the Automatic Residential Mortgage Foreclosure Mediation Program, a statement of the reason why it is not subject to that program").

See Compl.

10 Del. C. § 5062C(b) (requiring an eligible property to be an "owner-occupied 1- to 4-family primary residential proper[ty]").

See Compl; see also Pl.'s Br. In Supp. Of Mot. for Summ. J. at 9.