JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Smith
[…] See Compl; see also Pl.'s Br. In Supp. Of Mot. for Summ. J. at 9.

There is no evidence that Myla Gomez asserted her rights by contacting a Program Administrator from the Mediation Program, a Certificate of Participation, or a timely expression of intent to participate prior to eligibility expiring as required by Delaware law. As a result of the failure to timely assert any rights Myla Gomez may have had, in addition to the failure to defend established above, the Defendants do not qualify for the Mediation Program.

10 Del. C. § 5062C(e)(1) (mandating "[a] defendant shall meet with a HUD-approved housing counselor and file a Certificate of Participation no more than 30 days from the date the notice of foreclosure mediation was served on the defendant" and the procedures to file and send Certificates of Participation).

Id.
--------

V. CONCLUSION

For these reasons, default judgment may be entered; however, Plaintiff filed a motion for summary judgment.