reciting standard of review for motion to suppress
[…] Section 175 provides, “All warrants, except those issued for violation of city ordinances, may be served by any peace officer to whom they may be directed or delivered.” Further, Tulsa police officers had the authority under 11 O.S.2001, § 28–121 to arrest Appellant anywhere in the state on the warrants issued for violation of municipal ordinances by the Tulsa County Municipal Court. Section 28–121 provides that “[a] law enforcement officer of the municipality or a county sheriff may serve an arrest warrant issued by the municipality any place within this state.” Thus, it is clear that the Tulsa police officers had jurisdiction to arrest Appellant in Catoosa on any of the four outstanding bench warrants.