Johnson v. Clark Cnty. Sch. Dist.
[…] ECF 22; ECF 23.

ECF 24.

See e.g. FED. R. CIV. P. 4(j)(2) (providing that a "state-created governmental organization" like the CCSD can be served by "delivering a copy of the summons and complaint to its chief executive officer or . . . by serving a copy of each in the manner prescribed by that state's law for serving . . . like process on such a defendant); NEV. R. CIV. P. 4(e)(3) (providing that, "[w]henever a statute provides for service, service may be made under the circumstances and in the manner prescribed by the statute"); NEV. REV. STAT. § 41.031(2) (providing that, in an action against a political subdivision of the State of Nevada, the summons and a copy of the complaint must be served upon "(a) The Attorney General, or a person designated by the Attorney General, at the Office of the Attorney General in Carson City; and (b) The person serving in the office of administrative head of the named agency").

ECF No. 25.

ECF No. 3.

Id.

ECF No. 25 at 3.