holding that monopoly leveraging can only be pled as part of a monopolization or attempted monopolization claim
[…] Jensen's allegations may provide indications of the defendants' intent (and therefore be important for its other antitrust claims), but they do not support an independent claim. As the Supreme Court noted, "[e]ven an act of pure malice by one business competitor against another does not, without more, state a claim under the federal antitrust laws." Brooke Group Ltd., 509 U.S. at 225.
6. Sherman Act Claim: Claim 16 — Injunctive Relief
The Court finds that Jensen's sixteenth cause of action for Injunctive Relief under 15 U.S.C. § 26 is not subject to dismissal since at least some of its antitrust claims are properly alleged. See 15 U.S.C. § 26 ("Any person . . . shall be entitled to sue for and have injunctive relief . . . against threatened loss or damage by a violation of the antitrust laws").
B. State Antitrust Claims: Claim 10 (California Cartwright Act) Claim 17 (Nevada Unfair Trade Practices Act)
All parties agree that Jensen's California Cartwright Act claim and its Nevada Unfair Trade Practices Act claim are governed by the Court's decision on its federal antitrust claims.