Case No. 2D17-2709
[…] The trial court then added a monthly gross income of $ 3385.70 to that reported gross income to compensate for undocumented cash withdrawals from the Father's employer that "were not demonstrated to be company expenses."
The final judgment references that the trial court "imputed" an additional $ 3385.70 to the Father's reported monthly income. It is clear from the record that the trial court was not referring to imputation of income due to the Father's voluntary unemployment or underemployment pursuant to section 61.30(2)(b), Florida Statutes (2016), but instead was referring to in kind contributions received from his employer. See § 61.30(2)(a)(13) (defining gross income to include "[r]eimbursed expenses or in kind payments to the extent that they reduce living expenses").