Jackson v. City of Pittsburgh
[…] Therefore, Plaintiff's prior conviction under 3921 is not crimen falsi and said prior conviction can only be admitted if it qualifies under Rule 609(a)(1) and — given the age of the conviction — Rule 609(b). Likewise, Plaintiff's remote crime of receiving stolen property under section 3925 is likely controlled by Johnson given the use of statutory language akin to that under section 3921.

Section 3925, Receiving stolen property, provides that:

(a) Offense defined. — A person is guilty of theft if he intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of movable property of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has probably been stolen, unless the property is received, retained, or disposed with intent to restore it to the owner.
(b) Definition. — As used in this section the word "receiving" means acquiring possession, control or title, or lending on the security of the property.
18 Pa.C.S. § 3925.