holding that automatic stay did not apply to the collection of post-petition attorney's fees incurred in establishing a post-petition claim
[…] Montclair, 250 B.R. at 245. Following these authorities, in this case, the Association does not need relief from the automatic stay to pursue a state lawsuit to collect post-petition assessments, prosecute that suit to judgment and to enforce that judgment against property that is not property of the estate (such as exempt property).
III. Post-Petition Attorney's Fees
The issue remains whether the post-petition attorney's fees are part of post-petition assessments. First, the term "assessments" are broadly defined in Texas Property Code. Section 82.113 of the Property Code, which applies to a condominium association, defines "assessments" as "regular and special assessments, dues, fees, charges, interest, late fees, fines, collection costs, attorney's fees, and any other amount due to the association..." Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 82.113(a) (Vernon 2012) (emphasis added).