In re Veltmann
[…] ( See Docket # 50, filed October 11, 2007).

The exclusivity period is one-hundred twenty (120) days after the date of the entry of the order for relief. 11 U.S.C. § 1121(b) (". . . only the debtor may file a plan until after 120 days after the date of the order for relief under this chapter."). In this case, the exclusivity period expired on October 13, 2007, one-hundred twenty days following the date of the filing of the petition and the date of the entry of the order for relief. See 11 U.S.C. § 301(b) ("The commencement of a voluntary petition under a chapter of this title constitutes an order for relief under such chapter.").

11. Debtors did not file monthly operating reports until after the United States Trustee filed its Motion.

12. Debtors sold certain personal property for $12,000.00 without first obtaining authority from the Bankruptcy Court.