Nos. 92-BG-1493, 93-BG-1374, 94-BG-227 and 94-BG-524.
[…] The other convictions were for aggravated sexual battery in violation of VA. CODE § 18.2-67.3 and two counts of crimes against nature in violation Of VA. CODE § 18.2-361.
The Board on Professional Responsibility (the "Board") recommends that the court disbar respondent pursuant to D.C. Code § 11-2503(a) (1995 Repl.), which requires disbarment "[w]hen a member of the bar of the District of Columbia Court of Appeals is convicted of an offense involving moral turpitude. . . ."