holding that "a dispositional order is final and appealable"
[…] According to the Juvenile Officer, the order resulting from the initial protective custody hearing is not a final judgment, order or decree subject to the statutory right to appeal set forth in Section 211.261 RSMo (2000).
Thus, before considering the merits of Mother's appeal, we must first determine whether the order following the protective custody hearing is final and appealable.
All further references to Section 211.261 are to RSMo (2000).
Section 211.261.1 provides a parent the right to appeal from “any final judgment, order or decree made under the provisions of this chapter which adversely affects him.” Generally, a final judgment disposes of all issues in the case and leaves nothing for future determination. In re C.A.D., 995 S.W.2d 21, 26 (Mo.App. W.D.1999). However, the standard for a “final” judgment in a juvenile proceeding differs from this general standard. Id.