In re MobilActive Media, LLC
[…] "This principle stems from the concept that the recipient of a fraudulent transfer holds the asset in constructive trust for creditors, and is reflected in Section 1308 of the DUFTA, which allows a creditor to recover 'an amount equal to the value of the asset at the time of the transfer, subject to the adjustment as the equities require' from a transferee." "[A] defrauded creditor may seek recovery not only from the transferor but from a transferee as well."

August v. August, 2009 WL 458778, at *10.

Id. (quoting 6 Del. C. § 1308(c)).

Mitsubishi Power Sys. Ams., Inc. v. Babcock & Brown Infrastructure Gp. US, LLC, 2009 WL 1199588, at *5 (Del. Ch. Apr. 24, 2009).

Under 6 Del. C. § 1307, Bienstock is entitled to "[a]voidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy [his] claim."