No. 01-3316.
[…] 1. Property division under s. 767.255.
2. Maintenance under s. 767.26.
3. Attorney fees under s. 767.262.
4. Postjudgment orders modifying maintenance under s. 767.32.
Id. (emphasis added).
¶ 29. Wisconsin Stat. § 788.10 requires a circuit court to vacate an award when an award was procured by corruption, fraud, or undue means; when there is evident partiality, corruption, misconduct, or misbehavior of an arbitrator; or when an arbitrator exceeded or imperfectly executed his or her powers.
Wisconsin Stat. § 788.10 provides as follows:
(1) . . . [T]he court in and for the county wherein the award was made must make an order vacating the award upon the application of any party to the arbitration:
(a) Where the award was procured by corruption, fraud or undue means;
(b) Where there was evident partiality or corruption on the part of the arbitrators, or either of them;
(c) Where the arbitrators were guilty of misconduct in refusing to postpone the hearing, upon sufficient cause shown, or in refusing to hear evidence pertinent and material to the controversy; or of any other misbehavior by which the rights of any party have been prejudiced;
(d) Where the arbitrators exceeded their powers, or so imperfectly executed them that a mutual, final and definite award upon the subject matter submitted was not made.
¶ 30. Wisconsin Stat. § 788.11 requires a circuit court to modify an award when, generally speaking, there was an evident material miscalculation or mistake or when arbitrators have awarded upon a matter not submitted to them.
Wisconsin Stat. § 788.11 provides:
(1) . . . [T]he court in and for the county wherein the award was made must make an order modifying or correcting the award upon the application of any party to the arbitration:
(a) Where there was an evident material miscalculation of figures or an evident material mistake in the description of any person, thing or property referred to in the award;