holding that an administrative order regulating the use of a room in the courthouse was not appealable because it was not a final order
[…] (4) Local government civil and criminal matters. . . .
(5) Certain private corporation matters. . . .
(6) Eminent domain. . . .
(7) Immunity waiver matters. . . .
(Emphasis added.)
We concluded that the "order was not entered to resolve a dispute litigated in the Common Pleas Court." In re Ownership of Notes, 763 A.2d at 578. The President Judge issued the administrative order to implement an executive decision made in his capacity as the President Judge and administrator of the Court of Common Pleas. This court found authority for the action taken by the President Judge in Sections 323 and 325 of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 323 and § 325.
Specifically, Section 323 of the Judicial Code provides that "every court shall have power to make such rules and orders of the court as the interest of justice or the business of the court may require." Section 325 of the Judicial Code provides that the president judge of a court shall: