holding that an administrative order regulating the use of a room in the courthouse was not appealable because it was not a final order
[…] (b) Appeals. — If an appeal is improvidently taken to a court under any provision of law from the determination of a government unit where the proper mode of relief is an action in the nature of equity, mandamus, prohibition, quo warranto or otherwise, this alone shall not be a ground for dismissal, but the papers whereon the appeal was taken shall be regarded and acted on as a complaint or other proper process commenced against the government unit or the persons for the time being conducting its affairs and as if filed at the time the appeal was taken.
Section 102 of the Judicial Code defines "government unit", in pertinent part, as "[a]ny court or other officer or agency of the unified judicial system." 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 102.
42 Pa.C.S.A. § 708(a), (b).