holding that an administrative order regulating the use of a room in the courthouse was not appealable because it was not a final order
[…] In re Ownership of Notes, 763 A.2d at 578. The President Judge issued the administrative order to implement an executive decision made in his capacity as the President Judge and administrator of the Court of Common Pleas. This court found authority for the action taken by the President Judge in Sections 323 and 325 of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 323 and § 325.
Specifically, Section 323 of the Judicial Code provides that "every court shall have power to make such rules and orders of the court as the interest of justice or the business of the court may require." Section 325 of the Judicial Code provides that the president judge of a court shall:
(1) Be the executive and administrative head of the court, supervise the judicial business of the court, promulgate all administrative rules and regulations, make all judicial assignments, and assign and reassign among the personnel of the court available chambers and other physical facilities.
(2) Exercise the powers of the court under section 2301(a)(2) (relating to appointment of personnel).
Although the administrative order is not properly before us in our appellate jurisdiction, the Commissioners can still bring an action within this court's original jurisdiction under Section 761(a)(1) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa.