upholding a probate proceeding conducted by the Kingdom of Hawaii courts
[…] The Kiili Defendants' failed to present a dispute of material fact and, therefore, did not establish that the Circuit Court erred by granting the MPSJ.
(2) The Kiili Defendants' do not identify where in the record they raised the issue involved in their second point of error to the Circuit Court. As such, the point may be disregarded. Haw. R.App. P. 28(b)(4). In addition, our independent review finds that the issue was raised only after the Circuit Court had already orally granted the MPSJ on April 9, 2010. As such, the point is waived. Haw.Rev.Stat. § 641–2 (Supp.2012) (“The appellate court ... need not consider a point that was not presented in the trial court in an appropriate manner.”); Haw. R.App. P. 28(b)(7).
In any event, the argument is without merit as well. Huelo Hui demonstrated that Makue, along with and Keoho's heirs and their husbands, executed the July 1878 Deed.