granting motion to dismiss prior to class certification
[…] The first three of these alleged deficiencies in the Notice concern information and advisories that must be included in a post-repossession notice of disposition under the UCC. The UCC requires that a notice of disposition of collateral contain "a description of any liability for a deficiency of the person to which the notification is sent." 13 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 9614(1)(ii). The UCC also includes a "form of notification," which "when completed, provides sufficient information." Id. § 9614(3). The form notice states that "[t]he money that we get from the sale (after paying our costs) will reduce the amount you owe," and that "[y]ou can get the property back at any time before we sell it by paying us the full amount you owe (not just past due payments), including our expenses." Id.