Hoffman v. Transworld Sys. Inc.
[…] See 105 Wn.2d at 784-85.

Defendants argue that Plaintiffs failed to plausibly allege injury to their businesses or property. P&F and Cheung Motion (docket no. 100 at 20-22); TSI Motion (docket no. 103 at 28-29); see RCW 19.86.090 (providing that "[a]ny person who is injured in his or her business or property by a violation of [the CPA] . . . may bring a civil action").