Hill v. Macon Police Dep't
[…] When the officers detained Senior, they believed Junior was Antonio, contrary to Senior's earlier statements. Thus, the officers were justified in detaining Senior as he had obstructed or hindered the officers' lawful discharge of their official duties. Accordingly, Defendants' Motion for Summary Judgment as to this claim is GRANTED.

O.C.G.A. § 16-10-24 ("a person who knowingly and willfully obstructs or hinders any law enforcement officer in the lawful discharge of his official duties is guilty of a misdemeanor"); see Vadimsky v. City of Melbroune, 270 F. App'x 924, 929 (11th Cir. 2008).

e. Excessive Force

Plaintiffs allege in their complaint that Defendants used excessive force to detain Junior in violation of the Fourth Amendment.