Henrickson v. Potter
[…] A factual dispute precludes a grant of summary judgment if the evidence would permit a reasonable jury to return a verdict for the nonmoving party." Id. (internal citations omitted).

III. DISCUSSION

On appeal, Henrickson challenges the grant of summary judgment in favor of USPS in regards to his claims under the ADA and the Rehabilitation Act.

First, Henrickson contends that he established a prima facie case of disability discrimination under the ADA. In clear statutory language, Congress established that USPS is part of the federal government, 39 U.S.C. § 201 (stating "[t]here is established, as an independent establishment of the executive branch of the Government of the United States, the United States Postal Service"), and that the entire federal government is excluded from the coverage of the ADA. 42 U.S.C. § 12111(5)(B) (stating that "[t]he term `employer' does not include the United States [or] a corporation wholly owned by the government of the United States").