Gonzalez v. United States
[…] Beckles, 565 F.3d at 843-44.

(i) Aggravated Assault

Under the career offender guideline, a "crime of violence includes murder, manslaughter, kidnapping, aggravated assault, forcible sex offenses, robbery, arson, extortion, extortionate extension of credit, and burglary of a dwelling." USSG §4B1.2, comment. n.1. Fla. Stat. § 784.021 provides that an "aggravated assault" is an assault "(a) [w]ith a deadly weapon without intent to kill; or (b) [w]ith intent to commit a felony," while Fla.