finding that in the absence of reasonable suspicion officers lacked authority to detain an individual to issue a trespass warning
[…] See § 810.08(1), Fla. Stat. (2006); S.N.J. v. State, 17 So.3d 1258, 1259 (Fla. 2d DCA 2009) (stating that Florida's criminal trespass statute "requires that notice be given before a person can be guilty of trespassing on property," and that individuals "c[an] be legally detained for trespassing only if they were first warned to leave the property"); see also Rodriguez, 20 So.3d at 310.
Section 810.08(1) states: Whoever, without being authorized, licensed, or invited, willfully enters or remains in any structure or conveyance, or, having been authorized, licensed, or invited, is warned by the owner or lessee of the premises, or by a person authorized by the owner or lessee, to depart and refuses to do so, commits the offense of trespass in a structure or conveyance.