declining to follow Reed and adopting "[t]he more well reasoned majority view"
[…] F.R.Bankr.P. 8010(a)(1)(D), (E); In re Brock Equip. Co., No. 01C50218, 2002 WL 88919, *4 (N.D. Ill. Jan. 22, 2002) (Reinhard, J.) El-Amin's brief does not do so and provides the court no basis for reversing the bankruptcy court's judgment.
El-Amin also challenges the bankruptcy court's enjoining her from collecting or receiving payment from her customers for the court fees in connection with the filing of any bankruptcy petition. 11 U.S.C. § 110(g)(1) provides a petition preparer "shall not collect or receive any payment from the debtor or on behalf of the debtor for the court fees in connection with filing the petition." El-Amin's brief on this issue states "the debtors that retain her to do their petition either live out of Rockford or prefer for the appellant to handle all procedures for them." (El-Amin brief pp. 2-3) She also cites In re Reed, 208 B.R. 695, 696 (Bankr.