barring pro se plaintiff from future filings without first obtaining leave of the court
[…] Furthermore, the Deutsche Bank Defendants allege that they satisfied the Notice requirement, which is required by Minnesota Statutes Section 580.03, since the notice of mortgage foreclosure sale was achieved by six (6) weeks of published notice. In addition to the requirement that Notice be published, Section 580.03 provides that, "at least four weeks before the appointed time of sale a copy of [the foreclosure] notice shall be served in like manner as a summons in a civil action in the district court upon the person in possession of the mortgaged premises, if the same are actually occupied." Dixon argues that, in violation of Section 580.03, he was not served with a Summons and Complaint prior to the foreclosure.