No. CV-20-02493-PHX-DWL
[…] (Doc. 30 at 5-8.)
The express warranty claim is no longer subject to dismissal on statute-of-limitations grounds because the new factual allegations in the SAC plausibly establish that the claim is timely pursuant to the "future performance" provision of § 47-2725(B). That provision explains that "[a] breach of warranty occurs when tender of delivery is made, except that where a warranty explicitly extends to future performance of the goods and discovery of the breach must await the time of such performance," in which case "the cause of action accrues when the breach is or should have been discovered."