Daisy Tr. v. Wells Fargo Bank
[…] (internal quotation marks and footnotes omitted)). Accordingly, the district court was within its discretion in determining that Wells Fargo’s and Freddie Mac’s database printouts were admissible under NRS 51.135. Cf. Berezovsky, 869 F.3d at 932 n.8 (upholding the admissibility of similar records under the federal analog to NRS 51.135 ).

To the extent that Daisy Trust simply does not trust what Ms. Hatfield and Mr. Meyer attested to, Daisy Trust bore the burden of showing that their declarations or the printouts were not trustworthy. See NRS 51.135 (providing that business records are admissible "unless the source of information or method or circumstances of preparation indicate lack of trustworthiness" (emphasis added)); see also Cuzze, 123 Nev. at 602, 172 P.3d at 134 (explaining the moving and opposing parties’ respective burdens of production and persuasion on summary judgment). Daisy Trust failed to do so.