Daher v. State
[…] (Emphasis supplied).

Va. Code § 19.2-307 provides, in pertinent part: "The judgment order shall set forth the plea, the verdict or findings and the adjudication and sentence, whether or not the case was tried by jury, and if not, whether the consent of the accused was concurred in by the court and the attorney for the Commonwealth." (Emphasis supplied). Va. Code § 19.2-298 provides, in pertinent part: "Before pronouncing the sentence, the court shall inquire of the accused if he desires to make a statement and if he desires to advance any reason why judgment should not be pronounced against him." (Emphasis supplied).

The State has filed certified copies of Daher's motion to withdraw his guilty plea.