Commonwealth v. Torsilieri
[…] The remaining appearances may be made by telephone. In addition to these personal appearances, a sexual offender is subject to other restrictions that require in-person compliance. For instance, a sexual offender must appear in person at least twenty-one days before traveling abroad, and must provide the Pennsylvania State Police with his or her departure and return dates, destination, and lodging arrangements.

42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.12 (defining "sexually violent offense" as one "specified in section 9799.14 (relating to sexual offenses and tier system) as a Tier I, Tier II or Tier III sexual offense committed on or after December 20, 2012, for which the individual was convicted.").

Id. § 9799.16(a).

Id. § 9799.12 (defining "sexual offender" as an "individual who has committed a sexually violent offense. The term includes a sexually violent predator.").

Id. § 9799.14(b)-(d) (categorizing "sexually violent offenses" into three tiers, Tier I, Tier II, and Tier III).

Id. § 9799.15(a)(1).

Id. §9799.15(a)(2).

See id. § 9799.12 (defining "sexually violent predator" as an individual who has committed certain "sexually violent offenses" that "is determined to be a sexually violent predator under section 9799.24 (relating to assessments) due to a mental abnormality or personality disorder that makes the individual likely to engage in predatory sexually violent offenses.").

Id. §9799.15(a)(3), (6).

Id. § 9799.15(b)(1)(i)( A)-(C).

Id. §9799.15(e)(1).

Id. §9799.15(e)(2).

Id. §§ 9799.15(e)(3), (f)(2).

Id. § 9799.25(a.1)(1)-(2).

Id. § 9799.15(i).