holding that tortious interference with contract is an exception to economic loss doctrine
[…] The Law Enforcement/Ethics Committee recommended to the Council of the Delaware Association of Professional Engineer closure of File 08/101. At the conclusion of our investigation, there is no evidence to support either a violation of the Delaware Professional Engineers Act or the Code of Ethics. This file was approved for closure. Thank you for [your] interest in maintaining compliance with the law and in the resolution of this matter.
Letter from Delaware Assoc. of Professional Engineers to Desmond Baker, D.I. 12. This Court observes that 24 Del. C. § 2824(b)(1)(A) requires the Investigating Committee (not DAPE) to "recite verbatim all complaint allegations that are recommended for dismissal, indicating the Investigating Committee's reasoning for recommending dismissal of each allegation." A majority vote is required to approve the recommendation of the Investigating Committee. Section 2824 does not require DAPE to publish the Investigating Committee's reasoning for its recommendation.
III. CONTENTIONS OF THE PARTIES